Government Directory
County Directory
County of Ocean
Animal Facilities
Business Associations
Chambers of Commerce
Contact Numbers
County Connection
County Complex (driving directions)
County Complex (map of)
Departments, Officials, Commissions
County Department Websites
Doing business with Ocean County
Hospitals
Library System
Museums
Ocean County History
Paint Management Program
Parks System
Satellite Resource Centers
County Freeholders
Letter to Constituents
Freeholder Vicari
Freeholder Bartlett
Freeholder Kelly
Freeholder Lacey
Freeholder Little
Freeholder History
Freeholders Assignments
Freeholder Meeting Dates
Constitutional Officers
County Clerk Scott Colabella
Sheriff Michael G. Mastronardy
Surrogate Moran
State & Federal
United State Senators
United States Congressmen
Congressional Districts
New Jersey Governor
State Senators
State Assembly Members
State Legislative Districts
Municipal
Ocean County Municipal Mileage
Municipalities & Officials
Population by Municipality
News Media serving Ocean County
Print
Radio
TV & Cable


BOROUGH OF TUCKERTON
BOROUGH OF TUCKERTON (est. 1901)
140 East Main Street
Tuckerton, N.J. 08087
(609) 296-2701 Fax: (609) 296-4708
Police (609) 296-9417
Web site - http://www.tuckertonborough.com
E-mail Address: TuckertonBoroClerk@comcast.net

Council meets 1st and 3rd Monday of each month, Borough
Hall, 140 East Main Street, Tuckerton, at 7p.m.

MAYOR: George A. Evans
COUNCIL PRESIDENT: James Edwards
MEMBERS OF COUNCIL: John Schwartz, Susan Marshall, Sam Colangelo, Doris Mathisen, Ryan Short
CLERK: Grace Di Elmo, RMC/CMC
ADMINISTRATOR: Jenny Gleghorn, RMC
AMERICANS WITH DISABILITIES ACT (ADA)
COORDINATOR: Doris Mathisen
ASSESSOR: Ed Seeger
ATTORNEY: Kevin Quinlan, Esq.
AUDITOR: Brian Logan
BOARD OF HEALTH: Jenny Gleghorn, Secretary
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER: Garrett Loesch, CMFO
CHIEF OF POLICE: Michael Caputo
COLLECTOR: Jeffrey Elsasser
CONSTRUCTION CODE OFFICIAL: Philip Reed
COURT ADMINISTRATOR: Patricia Mathis, CMCA
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT: Neil Saunders, Secretary
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR: Harold Spedding
ENGINEER: Frank Little, Jr.
ENVIRONMENTAL COMMISSION:
FIRE INSPECTOR: Philip Reed
LAND USE BOARD: Carol Sceuman, Secretary
MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGE: Damian Murray
MUNICPAL UTILITIES: Randy Bailey, Utility Supervisor
PERSONNEL: Jenny Gleghorn, RMC
PLUMBING INSPECTOR: Lawrence Ditzel
PROSECUTOR: Citta, Holzapfel & Zabarsky
PUBLIC AGENCY COMPLIANCE OFFICER: Jenny Gleghorn, RMC
PUBLIC DEFENDER: Brian Rumpf, Esq.
PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER: Jenny Gleghorn, RMC
PUBLIC WORKS SUPERINTENDENT: Carl R. Hewitt, Jr.
RECYCLING: Russell Mathis
REGISTRAR OF VITAL STATISTICS: Grace Di Elmo
WATER SUPERINTENDENT: Randy Bailey