Ocean County Cultural & Heritage Commission
Cultural adn Heritage Commission is a division of The Ocean County Department of Parks and Recreation

Past Commissioners

NameTownYear StartYear End
Abdullah, Bahiyyah Barnegat1992
Amelchenko, Alison Bay Head1985
Anderson, Andrew J. Seaside Park19972000
Batsis, Katherine Toms River19911997
Birdsall, John M. Toms River19691975
Coley, Joanne Toms River20032010
Crane, Camille Manahawkin2016
Crane, Camille - Alternate Toms River/Manahawkin20142016
Cranmer, Freda Barnegat19691979
Cupo, Pat Barnegat19831989
Dancer Mr., Stanley Plumsted19751979
Diehl Mrs., Michael Brick19751980
DiPaola, Jeanne Manahawkin20102013
Donatiello, Eugene E. Brick19891997
Downey (Mayer), Antoinette Bay Head19691985
Geis, Sister M. Christina Lakewood19781989
Goldberg, Danny - Alternate Lakewood20122012
Goldberg, Danny Lakewood20122014
Grembowicz, Duane Pine Beach1986
Grunin, Jeremy - Alternate Toms River2014
Haase, Paul Brick19751979
Harrington, John Manchester20012002
Hart, Timothy Manahawkin20052009
Hoffman, Marthellen Brick19841989
Kennedy, Patricia Brick20012002
King, Peryl Island Heights19761998
Krantz, Roberta O.C. College1986
Lynch, Michael Lakewood19871990
Magnell, Richard E. Beach Haven19691977
Mattox-Wright, Zarita South Toms River20142016
Mattox-Wright, Zarita - Alternate South Toms River20142014
McEachern, Robin L. Toms River19891991
Miller Sr., David T. Jackson19921999
Miller, Pauline S. Toms River19691983
Morris, Robert Lakehurst20022002
Oliver Dr., Wilmot F. Forked River19831986
Ollwerther, Raymond Toms River19751977
Pace, Kevin Toms River1997
Pepenella, Lori Barnegat2009
Platt Jr., Alexander Jackson19781991
Purves, Constance A. West Creek19891991
Rcybczynski, Elizabeth Plumsted20022005
Reddington, Linda Tuckerton20012005
Rothman, Sidney Barnegat19771983
Sancton, Jennifer - Alternate Pt. Pleasant20102012
Sancton, Jennifer Pt. Pleasant2012
Smith, Cynthia - Alternate Toms River2016
Spiotta, Erma Beach Haven19872000
Starzman, Linda Pt. Pleasant1997
Taylor, Anne M. Beach Haven19831985
Taylor, Sidney New Egypt20062012
Turp Dr., Ralph K. Lacey Township19781986
Weber, Erik J. Beachwood20102014
Whitehill, Angela E. Toms River19751976
Williamson, Doris Bricktown19811985