Ocean County Cultural & Heritage Commission
Cultural adn Heritage Commission is a division of The Ocean County Department of Parks and Recreation
College Awards

Year Ocean County College
2017 Art: Oleksandr Polodyanchuk History: Corey Reynolds
2016 Art: Irina Lutsenko History: Jamee Costello
2015 Art: Cassidy Lyons History: Megan Durham
2014 Art: Clarence Causing History: Brooke Kemp
2013 Art: Jordon T. Izzo History: Casey Kanarkowski
2012 Art: Lauren L. Morone History: Lauren Staub
2011 Art: Leanna P.Soden History: Matthew R. Solomon
2010 Art: Lindsay Kramer History: Kevin Rutz
2009 Art: Megan Hulburt History: Stephanie Hobbs
2008 Art: Jennifer Coughlin History: Kaitlin Burkhardt
2007 Art: Colleen Fresco History: Kelley Callahan
2006 Art: Lindsey King History: Joseph Negra
2005 Art: Adrianne Cutter History: Carl Solages
2004 Visual Comm.: Holly Klein History: Heather Papa
2003 Theatre: Elizabeth Frederovitch History: Cynthia Isdanvage
2002 Theatre: John Scherm History: Susan McGotty
2001 Music: Michael Folmer
2000 Art: Lyndsley Frazier Theatre: Jennifer DePinto Music: Robert Buzinkai
1999 Art: Tracy Coon Theatre: Jennifer McMahon Music: Corey Genthe
1998 Art: Irit Cohen Music: Ernesto Cullari Theatre: Kristine Keefe
1997 Art: Jennifer McLaughlin Music: Kimberly Koehler Theatre: Vincent Pisciotta
1996 Art: James Key Theatre: James D’Zio Music: Stephen Bryant
1995 Art: Debra A. Jackson
1994 - 1989 ** No award **
1988 Art: Sherry J. Sharp Theatre: Scott Allen Pierson
1987 Art: Mark A. Pope Theatre: Leanne McLaughlin Music: Maurice A. Watson
1986 Art: Cheryl J. Hyers Theatre: Victoria D. Nelson Music: Victoria D. Nelson
1985 Art: William B. Billec Theatre: Keith P. Kingsley Music: Christine Kondek
1984 Art: Susan Applin Music: Cynthia Zwierchowski Theatre: Sam Perlmutter
1983 Music: Maria Martone

Year Georgian Court University
2017 Art: Leigh Clapp History: Jillian Behan
2016 Art: Kathryn Glorioso History: Jeffery Wallster
2015 Art: Elizabeth Adams History: Kimberly Kosinski
2014 Art: Gillian Foley History: Matthew Paul Crouch
2013 Art: Breanna Boll History: April Belfiore
2012 Art: Katharine Salvatore History:
2011 Art: Joanne Nolan History: Kathlyn Tilton
2010 Art: Holly Avilleria History: Alexander Kaykov
2009 Art: Rachel White History: Jillian Rothstein
2008 Art: Patricia Sherman History: Dena Miranda
2007 Art: Jill DeAngelis History: Andrea Asri
2006 Art: Dana Vastano History: Tanya Mosely
2005 Art: Jennifer Casale History: Ann Martinelli
2004 Art: Jennifer McManus History: Kimberly Sakevich
2003 Art: Adrienne Kucharewski History: Roxanne Puder
2002 Art: Virginia Rimback History: Jennifer Cabana
2001 Art: Kirsten Davidson History: Jodi Phillips
2000 Art: Debra Scatuccio Hist. Maria Cetta Music: Francesca Albercato
1999 Art: Karen Pomeroy History: Brian K. Johnson
1998 Art History: Susan Barth History: Meryl Costa
1997 History: Tamara Price
1996 Art: Michael Trione History: Bonnie M. Nelson
1995 Art: Jennifer Burger History: Susan Giordano
1994 - 1989 ** No award **
1988 Art: Patricia Applegate Hist.:Michelle Pokrifka Music: Nancy DeBartolis
1987 Art: Maria Marczi History: Myriam Perez
1986 History: Carole McKenna Music: Patricia Wepprecht-Smith
1985 Art:Laura Hunt Hist.KathrynGilbertson Music:AnneHenderson
1984 Art: Bobbie Frazier